company_logo
top_about

Investor Relations

BULL is committed to being transparent by providing accurate information to shareholders and stakeholders on a regular basis through quarterly financial releases, share performance updates, rating updates, and press releases.

FINANCIAL PERFORMANCE

INCOME STATEMENT (USD)


Description 20202019201820172016
Revenue194,428,731101,451,07185,432,450 65,091,388 51,249,759
Gross Profit97,471,01642,911,45233,584,314 28,272,716 15,281,171
EBITDA119,866,78154,389,50143,735,375 35,533,084 25,039,817
Net Profit (Loss)37,761,99321,214,26814,860,237 11,204,709 485,433
Profit (Loss) Attributable to Owners of the Company and Non-Controlling Interests37,761,99321,214,26814,860,237 11,204,709 485,433
Comprehensive Profit (Loss)17,233,60915,028,748(53,925)22,386,711(4,156,543)
Total Comprehensive Attributable to Owners of the Company and Non Controlling Interests54,995,60236,243,01614,806,312 33,591,420 (3,671,110)
Earning (Loss) per Share0.00300.00210.00220.00200.0002

INCOME STATEMENT (USD)


Description 20202019201820172016
Net Working Capital156,25946,661,08120,161,302 263,199 4,545,462
Total Assets828,004,721550,855,217329,977,950 311,061,931 238,761,942
Total Liabilities477,972,440267,850,212136,160,519 153,050,531 140,131,837
Total Equity350,032,281282,005,005193,817,431 158,011,400 98,630,105


KEY RATIO


Description 20202019201820172016
Net Profit/Total Assets (%)4.563,854.503.600.20
Net Profit/Equity (%)10.797,507.677.090.49
Net Profit/Revenue (%)20.4422.9320.2317.210.95
Current Ratio (%)100.10153.78131.58100.45110.41
Total Liabilities/Equity (%)136.5594.6570.2596.86142.08
Total Liabilities/Total Assets (%)57.7348.6241.2649.2058.69

FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARCHIVE

05 June 2021 Q4 2020 Financial Statement View | Download
31 December 2020 Q3 2020 Financial Statement View | Download
30 June 2020 Q2 2020 Financial Statement View | Download
31 March 2020 Q1 2020 Financial Statement View | Download
31 December 2019 Q4 2019 Financial Statement View | Download
30 September 2019 Q3 2019 Financial Statement View | Download
30 June 2019 Q2 2019 Financial Statement View | Download
31 March 2019 Q1 2019 Financial Statement View | Download
31 December 2018 Q4 2018 Financial Statement View | Download
28 September 2018 Q3 2018 Financial Statement View | Download
30 June 2018 Q2 2018 Financial Statement View | Download
31 March 2018 Q1 2018 Financial Statement View | Download
31 December 2017 Q4 2017 Financial Statement View | Download
30 September 2017 Q3 2017 Financial Statement View | Download
30 June 2017 Q2 2017 Financial Statement View | Download
31 March 2017 Q1 2017 Financial Statement View | Download
31 December 2016 Q4 2016 Financial Statement View | Download
30 September 2016 Q3 2016 Financial Statement View | Download
30 June 2016 Q2 2016 Financial Statement View | Download
31 March 2016 Q1 2016 Financial Statement View | Download
31 December 2015 Q4 2015 Financial Statement View | Download
30 September 2015 Q3 2015 Financial Statement View | Download
30 June 2015 Q2 2015 Financial Statement View | Download
31 March 2015 Q1 2015 Financial Statement View | Download
31 December 2014 Q4 2014 Financial Statement View | Download
30 September 2014 Q3 2014 Financial Statement View | Download
30 June 2014 Q2 2014 Financial Statement View | Download
31 March 2014 Q1 2014 Financial Statement View | Download
31 December 2013 Q4 2013 Financial Statement View | Download
30 September 2013 Q3 2013 Financial Statement View | Download
30 June 2013 Q2 2013 Financial Statement View | Download
31 March 2013 Q1 2013 Financial Statement View | Download
31 December 2012 Q4 2012 Financial Statement View | Download
30 September 2012 Q3 2012 Financial Statement View | Download
30 June 2012 Q2 2012 Financial Statement View | Download
31 March 2012 Q1 2012 Financial Statement View | Download
31 December 2011 Q4 2011 Financial Statement View | Download
30 September 2011 Q3 2011 Financial Statement View | Download
30 June 2011 Q2 2011 Financial Statement View | Download
31 March 2011 Q1 2011 Financial Statement View | Download